Previous Indian Ambassadors
Home › Previous Indian Ambassadors
 
Previous Indian Ambassadors

SI. No. Name Period
1. Shri Rangiah Subra Mani 1955 - Oct 1957
2. Shri Inder Sen Chopra Sep 1958 - Dec 1961
3. Shri Sadath Ali Khan Jan 1962 - 1965
4. Shri Mahboob Ahmed Mar 1966 - Jan 1971
5. Shri Kanwar Ram Pratap Singh Feb 1971 - 1974
6. Shri Romesh Bhandari Nov 1974 - Feb 1976
7. Shri D. S. Kamtekar Jan 1977 - July 1979
8. Shri Peter Lynn Sinai Dec 1979 - June 1983
9. Shri A. S. Chib July 1983 - 1985
10. Shri Kamal Nain Bakshi Nov 1985 - May 1991
11. Shri Ranjit Singh Kalha Mar 1992 - March 1994
12. Shri Arif Qamarain June 1994 - May 1997
13. Shri Ratakonda Dayakar Jan 1998 - April 2002
14. Shri Brij Bhushan Tyagi Mar 2002 - Dec 2004
15. Shri Suresh Kumar Reddy June 2011 - May 2014
16. Shri Ajay Kumar Amban May 2014 - Nov 2015
17. Shri George Raju Nov 2015 - Sept 2016
18. Dr. Pradeep Singh Rajpurohit Feb 2017- till date




Navigation